Picture Catch Up 2

Ever have those times when you get blog burn out? Well after my surgery it happened to me. I haven’t done alot of the things I usually do online, but I’ve kept busy with my boy. He’s growing up on me, my little man. Here are some pictures to catch up on since my last blog post. Hope you all enjoy them.

 

A really nice day last week…Luke wanted to stay out front and catch some rays, but of course he had to have Mamma come out with him so out I came with a book. The blanket and pillow were for him by the way, before I got out there lmao.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Enjoying the sun

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Why Mom needs a bigger bed!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Look how big these feet are!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

So considerate…he chewed his new bloody bone on the towel instead of the bare couch 🙂

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

 

Yeah Yeah..I know, I’m gorgeous!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Ohhh a new admirer is coming?

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

“ACTION!”

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Come and get the ball Mom!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

The King..surveying his domain lol.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Getting some digging in before we leave 🙂

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Gotta have a rest…it’s alot of work being so handsome!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Thanks for playing with me Mom!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

A Visit with the neighbors next door. Luke just loves them. Probably because they spoil him rotten lol. It was cute to see the old guy down on the floor playing like a kid. Faces warped for privacy.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Advertisements